Filter Filter
Product Name INCI Name Functions & Applications View More
Performacol ™ 425 Alcohol C20-40 Alcohols This product is a good co-emulsifier that can increase the stability of emulsions, has film-forming properties, can thicken the oil phase, a good pigment dispersant, and can increase SPF.
SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE (LS-30) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate This is a mild amino-type surfactant that has good foaming, stain-removing and antistatic effects. It can form a protective film on the skin and hair, has softening properties and can endure hard water. Simultaneously, it has a mild antibacterial effect, and can improve the suspension of ZP in anti-dandruff shampoo. It is preservatives-free.
LATHANOL® LAL Coarse Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate This is an anionic foaming surfactant that is originated from natural plants, mild. Its foams are fine and long-lasting and can be paired with other foaming agents to lower irritation. It can foam in hard water and is easy to thicken.
Alpha-Step® PC-48 Sodium Methyl 2-Sulfolaurate (and) Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate This is naturally derived, does not contain EO/PO and has a comfortable skin feel after cleansing. It can prepare transparent high-electrolyte formulas (hard water-resisting), and has a wide range of pH applications (4-9). It is easy to operate. A kind of outstanding biodegradable surfactant. It can be thickened with CDB HP with the best perfornance, and widely applied to personal care and home care products.
Ammonyx® LMDO Lauryl/Myristyl Amidopropyl Amine Oxide This can be paired with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants. Under acidic conditions, amine oxide is slightly cationic and has stable foaming, viscosity forming and moisturizing properties. Slightly shorter alkyl chains facilitate foaming and stabilizing the foams, and longer carbon chains can help with conditioning properties. LMDO is a viscosity-enhancing agent and foam stabilizer that has exceptional effects and can be used in formula systems containing hydrogen peroxide. It has great biodegradable properties and can be applied to shampoo and hand wash products.
STEPANOL® DCFAS-N Sodium Coco-Sulfate This is a kind of SLS that is derived from coconut oil. Due to widely distributed carbon chains, therefore it is milder compared with traditional SLS. It can be applied to shampoo, showering or facial cleaning products. This can be paired with other anionic foaming agents to decrease the cost of a product while maintaining excellent viscosity and foaming properties.
Eucarol AGE ET MB Sodium Coco-Glucoside Tartrate From a natural origin, this is an extremely mild anionic foaming agent (30%), friendly to the skin, hair and mucous membrane. This is suitable for infants, sensitive skin, feminine wash products, makeup-remover and wet wipes. It has great conditioning properties and brightening effects, which are suitable for hair-washing products. This product is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and Nature certified and approved by RSPO.
EcoSense™ 3000 Surfactant Decyl Glucoside Glucoside surfactant that is naturally derived and biodegradable can provide exceptional foaming sensation and is mild on the skin. This can be paired with anionic foaming agents to decrease the product’s irritation. This is Ecocert certified.
Amphosol® CDB HP Cetyl Betaine This is an amphoteric surfactant that originates from plants. It is a more effective thickener than CAPB; can be used in thickening detergent systems that are sulfate-free, especially PC-48; it can be paired with traditional anionic surfactants to prepare low active substances and cost, and high benenfit formulas. It can be cold-processed, is easy to operate and can be the main surfactant. It also has color-protecting effects.
STEPANOL® DCFAS-P Sodium Coco Fatty Alcohol Sulfate This is a kind of SLS that is derived from coconut oil. Due to widely distributed carbon chains, therefore it is milder compared with traditional SLS. It can be applied to shampoo, showering or facial cleaning products. This can be paired with other anionic foaming agents to decrease the cost of a product while maintaining excellent viscosity and foaming properties.
Esaflor EC3 Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride A cationic Guar that has conditioning and thickening effects on skincare and hair products. The Guar has an excellent adhesion effect on the skin and hair, which are both negatively charged. Additionally, it can also facilitate the adhesion of silicone oils to the hair, making the hair softer and smoother. It has an excellent wet-combing effect and is COSMOS-recognized.
Tilamar® Quat 2240 Polyquaternium-22, Sodium Benzoate, Aqua Constructed from diallyl dimethylammonium chloride (DADMAC) and acrylic acid (AA), this product is a high charged aqueous polymer solution with a solid content of 41%.
It is suitable for hair care formulas, is easy to rinse off, and does not cause residue accumulation. It has excellent moisturizing and smoothing effects for wet hair and can also be used in special hair wash products and transparent formulas.
This ingredient is free of paraben-type preservatives, and can increase the density and volume of foams, as well as increase the retention of fragrances.

依據歐盟施行的個人資料保護法,我們致力於保護您的個人資料並提供您對個人資料的掌握。
按一下「全部接受」,代表您允許我們置放 Cookie 來提升您在本網站上的使用體驗、協助我們分析網站效能和使用狀況,以及讓我們投放相關聯的行銷內容。您可以在下方管理 Cookie 設定。 按一下「確認」即代表您同意採用目前的設定。

Manage Cookies

Privacy preferences

依據歐盟施行的個人資料保護法,我們致力於保護您的個人資料並提供您對個人資料的掌握。
按一下「全部接受」,代表您允許我們置放 Cookie 來提升您在本網站上的使用體驗、協助我們分析網站效能和使用狀況,以及讓我們投放相關聯的行銷內容。您可以在下方管理 Cookie 設定。 按一下「確認」即代表您同意採用目前的設定。

Privacy Policy

Manage preferences

Necessary cookie

Always on

網站運行離不開這些 Cookie 且您不能在系統中將其關閉。通常僅根據您所做出的操作(即服務請求)來設置這些 Cookie,如設置隱私偏好、登錄或填充表格。您可以將您的瀏覽器設置為阻止或向您提示這些 Cookie,但可能會導致某些網站功能無法工作。