依據歐盟施行的個人資料保護法,我們致力於保護您的個人資料並提供您對個人資料的掌握。
按一下「全部接受」,代表您允許我們置放 Cookie 來提升您在本網站上的使用體驗、協助我們分析網站效能和使用狀況,以及讓我們投放相關聯的行銷內容。您可以在下方管理 Cookie 設定。 按一下「確認」即代表您同意採用目前的設定。
Filter
Filter
Product Category
- SPF Booster
- Suncare
- Vitamins
- Active Ingredients
- Floral Water
- Vegetable oil &Vegetable Ester
- Emulsifier
- Surfactants
- Preservatives
- Synthetic Esters
- Skin comfort Conditioner/Emollient
- Waxes
- Color Fixative
- Fragrances & Solubilizers
- Penetration Enhancers
- Silicone Elastomers
- Silicone Emulsions
- Thickener & Suspending agent
- Film-forming agent
- Defaomer
- Hair Care Polymers
- Silicone
- Opacifier
Attribute Category
- Color Protection
- Cold Processable
- Wound Healing Support
- Anti-Inflammatory
- Plant-Derived & Plant-Sourced
- Botanical & Algae Extracts
- Aloe Vera Extract
- Peptides
- Anti-Aging
- Senolytic / Clearance of Senescent Cells
- Skin Contouring / Reshaping
- Moisturizing / Barrier Repair
- Brightening & Lightening
- Oil Control / Pore & Acne Care
- Soothing / Calming
- Cell Activation / Skin Rejuvenation
- Dispersing Aids
- Soft Focus / Texture Blurring
- Antibacterial / Antimicrobial
- Water-Soluble Oils
- Amino Acid Surfactants
- Sulfate-Free Surfactants
- Anti-Dandruff
- Hair Strengthening
- Manageability & Anti-Split Ends
- Heat Protection
- Hair Shine Enhancement
- Volumizing / Root Lifting
- Anti-Hair Loss / Hair Growth Promotion
- Anti-Gray Hair
- Anti-Blue Light
- Antioxidant
Certification Category
| Product Name | INCI Name | Functions & Applications | View More |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACULYN™ 98 Polymer | Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Crosspolymer | An anionic acrylic copolymer, hydrophobically modified alkali-swellable emulsion (HASE), with a transparent to slightly hazy appearance. It designed for use in difficult-to-thicken cleansing systems such as amino acid–based or sulfate-free formulations. In addition to providing effective thickening and suspension. It offers excellent shear-thinning properties, enabling the development of non-drip sprayable gels. Its versatile applications include shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, hair gels, and skincare products. | |
| DOWSIL™ EL-9341 Silicone Elastomer Blend | Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer | A silicone elastomer dispersed in a non-volatile dimethicone (6 cSt), similar to 9041 and 9241, but offered in a low D4, D5, D6 version. It functions as an oil-phase thickener, delivering a unique “cushion-like” sensory profile. It enhances spreadability, imparts a dry, smooth, non-greasy after-feel, and reduces tackiness. Additionally, it absorbs sebum, is suitable for hot processing, and can be applied in skincare, haircare, deodorant/antiperspirant, sun care, and color cosmetics formulations. | |
| Fluid AP | PPG-14 Butyl Ether | This is an oil-soluble product that has low viscosity, is safe and has wide dissolving effects. This is a good emollient for the skin and provides moisture for pigments. It decreases a product’s tackiness on the skin, improves smoothness and provides shine. | |
| SYN®-HYCAN CB | Glycerin, Aqua, Tetradecyl Aminobutyroylvalylaminobutyric, Urea Acetate, Magnesium Chloride | A high-tech bioengineered low-molecular-weight tripeptide with a high active concentration (approximately 1,000 ppm). It enhances the synthesis of hyaluronic acid, improving skin firmness and plumpness. Additionally, it boosts core proteoglycans and basement membrane proteoglycans to reinforce collagen fibers, helping counteract skin sagging and reshape facial contours—offering a topical alternative to external hyaluronic acid injections. | |
| SYN®-AKE | Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate, Glycerin, Aqua | This is a small molecular weight snake venom-mimicking tripeptide synthesized by biotechnology. It is patented and has a high concentration of active content (approx. 2500 ppm). By blocking the nerve transmission of muscle nicotinic acetylcholine receptors, it can reach instant and long-lasting muscle-relaxing effects. This product is effective in relaxing facial muscles without interfering with facial expressions. This is suitable for anti-ageing and intensive anti-wrinkle products. | |
| ACULYN™ F1 Polymer | PEG-150/Decyl Alcohol/SMDI Copolymer | An anionic acrylic copolymer (HASE type) with hydrophobically modified alkali swellable emulsion. Low odor and shear-resistant, it thickens and suspends upon neutralization. Suitable for transparent low-pH (4–5) systems and effectively thickens sulfate-free cleansers. Ideal for facial cleansers, shampoos, and body washes. | |
| ETERWELL™ HAIR | Glycerin, Aqua, Linum Alpinum Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Citric Acid | “Hair Root Anti-Aging Botanical Extract” is derived from Alpine flax and is rich in flavonoids. Through AI-assisted screening, in vitro biomarker analysis, proteomic analysis, and the world’s first hair follicle senescent cell model, a plant-derived extract with highly selective senolytic activity against senescent (“zombie”) cells has been precisely identified. It significantly reduces the expression levels of Senescence-Associated Secretory Phenotypes (SASPs). | |
| Beeswax Blend 164 | Paraffin, Glyceryl Palmitate/Stearate, Cera Alba, Stearic Acid, CI 75120, CI 75130 | This is the mixture of beeswax and other compounds. Beeswax Blend 164 is an ivory color and has properties similar to pure beeswax. It can assist in emulsifying and increasing the stability of a formula. It also has hydrating properties. Can be used as a stabilizer in creams. | |
| Parsol® TX | Titanium Dioxide, Silica, Dimethicone | Nanoscale TiO2, an oil dispersiable type with the silica middle layer coating and the dimethicone outer layer coating. It’s a Rutile-type structure that is stable and does not turn yellowing. It has high transparency and does not cause whiteness effect. It is suitable to be paired with Parsol® 1789 and facilitates photostabilization of formulas. It can be used in W/O, W/Si, O/W systems. | |
| DOWSIL™ CE-7128 NB Emulsion | Dimethicone (and) Laureth-23 (and)Laureth-4 (and)Poloxamer 407 | A non-ionic high molecular weight polydimethylsiloxane emulsion with small to medium particle size (<11 μm), delivering excellent hair conditioning performance, particularly improving dry combability and feel. It also enhances hair volume. This product can used alone or in combination with other conditioning agents to provide a light, airy, and non-heavy texture. Suitable for shampoos and conditioners designed for volumizing and conditioning benefits. | |
| XIAMETER™ ACP-1500 Antifoam Compound | Silicone Antifoam Compound | Food grade nonionic emulsion defoamer that is suitable for aqueous and non-aqueous systems. Can be applied to cold and hot processed production. | |
| PHYCOSKIN® ONE | Caprylyl/capryl glucoside, water, helianthus annuus seed oil, plankton extract sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, tocopherol | With a unique patented process and technology, it uses planktonic microalgae to create a special environment, which makes skin and microbes exchange materials, then achieve a mutual benefit. In cosmetics, it exhibits anti-oxidation and whitening effects. It also relieves the damage of external pressure on the skin, It is COSMOS certified. |